ClickCease

Privacy

General Notice

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Data Protection Act, FADP), every person is entitled to the protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.
We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.B. when communicating by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.
By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. In principle, this website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.
We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process – insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable – personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 GDPR:
• lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
• lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
• lit. c) Processing of personal data to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject in accordance with any applicable EU law or in accordance with the applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
• lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
• lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights as well as the interests of the data subject prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.
We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we limit the processing accordingly.

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user’s device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of site use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all functions of this online offer may then be able to be used.

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.
If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Privacy Policy for Server Log Files
The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
• Browser type and browser version
• Operating system used
• Referrer URL
• Host name of the accessing computer
• Time of the server request
This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Privacy Policy for Contact Form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To deactivate Google Analytiscs, Google provides a browser plug-in under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user’s device. These enable an analysis of the use of our website offer by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google shortens IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which is why no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google complies with the data protection provisions of the “Privacy Shield” agreement and is registered with the “Privacy Shield” program of the US Department of Commerce and uses the information collected to evaluate the use of our websites, to write reports for us in this regard and to provide other related services to us. You can find out more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.
Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder can be liable to prosecution and, if necessary, to pay damages.

General Disclaimer All information on our website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to offer our information up-to-date, correct and complete in terms of content. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and timeliness of information, including of a journalistic and editorial nature. Liability claims for material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of intentional or grossly negligent fault.
The publisher may, at its own discretion and without notice, change or delete texts and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, pre-determined or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by the visit to this website and therefore assume no liability for this.
The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that violates common decency.

Changes

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website shall apply. To the extent that the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will notify you of the change by email or other appropriate means in the event of an update.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail info@etrix.ch or contact the person responsible for data protection listed at the beginning of the privacy policy in our organization directly.

Warenkorb
Warenkorb leer